84, Goldstar Way, B33 0YP
84 Goldstar Way is a 40 m² flat in Birmingham. It sold for £89,650 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £89,650 1.7% -1.0% Jul 2003 £62,000 19.1% 17.4% Mar 2000 £34,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Goldstar Way.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £89,650 £2,241 £89,033 £2,226 Jul 2003 £62,000 £1,550 £96,303 £2,408 Mar 2000 £34,950 £874 £100,683 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,330 and £2,900 per square metre (£216 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Goldstar Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Goldstar Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental