27, St Lawrence Close, B93 0EU
27 St Lawrence Close is a 77 m² flat in Knowle. It sold for £265,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, St Lawrence Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,441 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,418 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £265,000 £3,442 £263,177 £3,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knowle are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,690 per square metre (£380 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 St Lawrence Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 27 St Lawrence Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.