18, Queenswood Close, LS6 3LZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£322,500 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £329,168)
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,623 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £215,000 and £296,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.