2, Llys Tudful, CF15 9JZ
2 Llys Tudful is a 56 m² terraced home in Creigiau. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £205,000 5.4% 2.8% Dec 2001 £59,950 6.8% 5.2% Nov 1997 £45,950 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,660 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,632 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £205,000 £3,661 £203,382 £3,632 Dec 2001 £59,950 £1,071 £202,492 £3,616 Nov 1997 £45,950 £821 £212,746 £3,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Llys Tudful. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 2 Llys Tudful.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: