22, Icknield Close, CB8 9SU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £275,000 Jun 2025 5.3% 2.8% £273,703 £57,000 Mar 1995 na na £332,065 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,928 per sqm (£365 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Cheveley are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,230 per square metre (£287 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheveley CB8-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £216,000 and £296,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheveley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Icknield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2024) of 22 Icknield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.