19, New Street, LL53 5HP
19 New Street is a 85 m² terraced home in Pwllheli. It sold for £165,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £165,000 2.1% -0.7% Nov 2006 £112,500 18.6% 16.2% Jan 2003 £59,000 10.5% 9.0% Jul 1999 £41,500 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £165,000 £1,941 £169,039 £1,989 Nov 2006 £112,500 £1,324 £164,001 £1,929 Jan 2003 £59,000 £694 £159,322 £1,874 Jul 1999 £41,500 £488 £172,662 £2,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pwllheli are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,760 per square metre (£174 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 New Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 New Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.