36, Gwaun Coed, CF31 2HS
36 Gwaun Coed is a 75 m² detached home in Brackla. It sold for £289,950 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£289,950 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,866 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,134 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £289,950 £3,866 £310,034 £4,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.