33, Rusper Road, RM9 4NS
33 Rusper Road is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Becontree. It sold for £550,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £550,000 6.6% 4.0% Jun 1999 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Rusper Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,263 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,201 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £550,000 £4,264 £541,947 £4,201 Jun 1999 £104,000 £806 £639,041 £4,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £541,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,470 per square metre (£399 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £706,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Rusper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 33 Rusper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 14/00715/CLU_P
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Rusper Road, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for a certificate of lawfulness for a proposed development: Loft conversion involving construction of rear dormer window and hip to gable end roof.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D