Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2025 £650,000 6.7% 4.0%
Jul 2000 £127,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Kinross Drive.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,237 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £650,000 £3,266 £644,140 £3,237
Jul 2000 £127,500 £641 £402,158 £2,021

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £644,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £661,000 and £830,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Kinross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Kinross Drive.

Photos for 1 Kinross Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.