Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£344,000 Sep 2025 1.0% -1.7% £341,880
£289,995 Jun 2008 na na £373,331
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,185 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Oxley Park are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxley Park MK4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £363,000 and £472,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Oxley Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Swanson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Swanson Drive.

Photos for 27 Swanson Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.