1, Fairfield Drive, DY7 6EW
1 Fairfield Drive is a 108 m² detached home in Kinver. It sold for £585,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £585,000 6.4% 3.8% Dec 1995 £94,000 9.0% 5.4% Jan 1995 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Fairfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,416 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,417 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £585,000 £5,417 £585,040 £5,417 Dec 1995 £94,000 £870 £441,676 £4,090 Jan 1995 £87,000 £806 £414,426 £3,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kinver are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,380 per square metre (£290 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 635 square metres (6,835 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Fairfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Fairfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.