Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£232,000 Aug 2025 1.7% -2.0% £235,713
£203,910 Nov 2017 na na £206,598
Floor plan
Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,043 per sqm (£469 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,970 and £9,220 per square metre (£647 and £856 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingston KT2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £321,000 and £424,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Sopwith Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2017. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Sopwith Close.

Photos for 58 Sopwith Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.