Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Feb 2000 (est. today's value: £939,088)
Floor plan
Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,256 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Feb 2000. For context, homes in Wallington are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,620 per square metre (£389 and £522 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wallington SM6-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £834,000 and £1,118,000 (199 m² × typical £/sqm in Wallington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
725 square metres (7,804 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Buckingham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2014) of 51 Buckingham Way.

Photos for 51 Buckingham Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.