64, Trefelin Crescent, SA13 1DX
64 Trefelin Crescent is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Port Talbot. It sold for £178,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£178,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,762 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £178,000 £1,762 £179,134 £1,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Port Talbot are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,670 per square metre (£107 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.