Property data
Sale history
£245,100 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £264,432)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,228 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in St Mellons are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,600 per square metre (£258 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mellons CF3-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £306,000 and £396,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in St Mellons). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Fieldfare Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Fieldfare Drive.

Photos for 18 Fieldfare Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.