52, Kingsley Drive, BD11 2NE
52 Kingsley Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Birkenshaw. It sold for £285,500 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £285,500 6.1% 3.5% Feb 1998 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Kingsley Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £285,500 £3,399 £286,572 £3,412 Feb 1998 £56,000 £667 £259,371 £3,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birkenshaw are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,080 per square metre (£219 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Kingsley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Kingsley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.