43, Ashtofts Mount, LS20 9DB
43 Ashtofts Mount is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Guiseley. It sold for £400,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Ashtofts Mount.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,703 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,794 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £400,000 £3,704 £409,704 £3,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Ashtofts Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Ashtofts Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.