Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £169,230)
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,269 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,740 per square metre (£114 and £161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £160,000 and £226,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Maddren Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Maddren Way.

Photos for 14 Maddren Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments: