19, Shepherds Place, SG17 5BF
19 Shepherds Place is a 75 m² flat in Shefford. It sold for £265,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,533 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £265,000 £3,533 £267,248 £3,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shefford are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,570 per square metre (£332 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.