Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2025 £650,000 4.7% 1.9%
Feb 2003 £237,500 10.1% 8.7%
Dec 2000 £192,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Victoria Road.

Floorplan 94
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,842 per square metre (£636 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,562 per square metre (£610 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £650,000 £6,842 £623,404 £6,562
Feb 2003 £237,500 £2,500 £540,415 £5,689
Dec 2000 £192,000 £2,021 £547,452 £5,763

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wargrave are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,180 per square metre (£523 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £535,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 94 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Victoria Road.

Photos for 94 Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E