Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£385,000 Sep 2025 4.8% 2.1% £385,362
£125,000 Sep 2001 na na £366,489
Floor plan
Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,737 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Houghton Regis are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Houghton Regis LU5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £340,000 and £459,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Houghton Regis). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Halleys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 68 Halleys Way.

Photos for 68 Halleys Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.