12, Jasmine Square, RG5 4BW
12 Jasmine Square is a 62 m² flat in Woodley. It sold for £140,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £140,000 -9.7% -13.1% Oct 2018 £280,000 -1.9% -4.1% Dec 2016 £290,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Jasmine Square.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,247 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £140,000 £2,258 £139,327 £2,247 Oct 2018 £280,000 £4,516 £277,158 £4,470 Dec 2016 £290,000 £4,677 £251,372 £4,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Jasmine Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Jasmine Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.