10, St Quentin Street, WS2 9JN
10 St Quentin Street is a 110 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, St Quentin Street.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,316 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £250,000 £2,273 £254,786 £2,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 St Quentin Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 St Quentin Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: