Rosedene, YO25 3YD
Rosedene is a 36 m² detached home in Langtoft. It sold for £88,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £88,000 3.8% 1.3% May 1999 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Rosedene.
- Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,419 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £88,000 £2,444 £87,085 £2,419 May 1999 £33,000 £917 £138,285 £3,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langtoft are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,590 per square metre (£186 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £93,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Rosedene . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Rosedene .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.