88, Betchworth Road, IG3 9JH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£327,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £318,523)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,939 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Goodmayes are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,350 per square metre (£402 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goodmayes IG3-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £359,000 and £444,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Goodmayes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Betchworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 88 Betchworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.