11, The Snipe, SG4 7BD
11 The Snipe is a 91 m² terraced home in St Ippolyts. It sold for £440,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £440,000 4.6% 1.1% Jan 2016 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Snipe.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,835 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,749 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £440,000 £4,835 £432,202 £4,749 Jan 2016 £285,000 £3,132 £363,015 £3,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ippolyts are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,350 per square metre (£444 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Snipe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Snipe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.