9, Graham Road, B62 8LJ
9 Graham Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £226,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £226,000 6.8% 3.2% May 2016 £122,500 0.1% -1.9% Apr 2009 £122,000 11.3% 9.1% May 2000 £47,000 4.2% 2.5% Aug 1997 £42,000 58.6% 54.7% Mar 1996 £22,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Graham Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,328 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £226,000 £3,275 £229,658 £3,328 May 2016 £122,500 £1,775 £195,080 £2,827 Apr 2009 £122,000 £1,768 £251,374 £3,643 May 2000 £47,000 £681 £213,015 £3,087 Aug 1997 £42,000 £609 £201,908 £2,926 Mar 1996 £22,000 £319 £123,582 £1,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,540 per square metre (£210 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Graham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Graham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: