Property data
Sale history
£430,000 on Aug 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Myall Close.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,706 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,673 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £430,000 £3,707 £426,045 £3,673

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heybridge are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,750 per square metre (£337 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Myall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Myall Close.

Photos for 7 Myall Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.