Property data
Sale history
£255,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,109 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,047 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £255,000 £3,110 £249,872 £3,047

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,000 per square metre (£355 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Miller Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Miller Close.

Photos for 10 Miller Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.