38, Hilderthorpe, TS7 0PT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£137,500 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £139,704)
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,254 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Nunthorpe are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,910 per square metre (£196 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nunthorpe TS7-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £129,000 and £178,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Nunthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.