7, Waverley Terrace, CH2 3PY
7 Waverley Terrace is a 93 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £276,185 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £276,185 4.9% 1.2% Feb 2017 £184,000 6.2% 4.9% Jan 2014 £153,000 7.4% 5.2% Dec 1998 £52,000 22.0% 19.8% Dec 1997 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Waverley Terrace.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,969 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £276,185 £2,970 £292,428 £3,144 Feb 2017 £184,000 £1,978 £252,060 £2,710 Jan 2014 £153,000 £1,645 £246,349 £2,649 Dec 1998 £52,000 £559 £259,303 £2,788 Dec 1997 £42,500 £457 £231,369 £2,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Waverley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Waverley Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: