Brynderi, SA34 0NL
Brynderi is a 121 m² detached home in Whitland. It sold for £320,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £320,000 3.9% 1.2% Aug 2003 £137,000 18.3% 16.7% Oct 1999 £72,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Brynderi.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,712 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £320,000 £2,645 £328,138 £2,712 Aug 2003 £137,000 £1,132 £325,813 £2,693 Oct 1999 £72,500 £599 £303,882 £2,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitland are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,060 per square metre (£188 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Brynderi . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Brynderi .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2011 10/1109/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Brynderi, TAVERNSPITE, Whitland,
- Description:
- Extension
- Summary:
- 12 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, with additional insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.