Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £100,781)
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£840 per sqm (£78 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Ellesmere Port are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,970 per square metre (£170 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ellesmere Port CH65-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £218,000 and £353,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Ellesmere Port). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Colwyn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2021) of 24 Colwyn Close.

Photos for 24 Colwyn Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.