68, Reddington Drive, SL3 7QL
68 Reddington Drive is a 43 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,069 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,852 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £175,000 £4,070 £165,627 £3,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,130 per square metre (£413 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 22 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: