17, Ferndale, MK6 5AE
17 Ferndale is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Eaglestone. It sold for £305,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Ferndale.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,546 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,612 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £305,000 £3,547 £310,595 £3,612 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglestone are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,830 per square metre (£279 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Ferndale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ferndale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.