22, Mill Street, TS20 1AB
22 Mill Street is a 85 m² terraced home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £143,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £143,000 2.5% -0.4% Nov 2013 £107,000 -2.3% -4.9% Aug 2007 £123,950 4.1% 1.7% Aug 2004 £110,000 22.3% 20.6% Sep 1999 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £143,000 £1,682 £134,772 £1,586 Nov 2013 £107,000 £1,259 £151,131 £1,778 Aug 2007 £123,950 £1,458 £162,581 £1,913 Aug 2004 £110,000 £1,294 £173,603 £2,042 Sep 1999 £41,000 £482 £156,455 £1,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.