67, Pinner Road, HA6 1QN
67 Pinner Road is a 143 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £845,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £845,000 3.1% 0.3% May 2007 £480,000 18.4% 15.9% Jul 2003 £249,995 15.1% 14.3% Dec 2002 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,909 per square metre (£549 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,826 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £845,000 £5,909 £833,094 £5,826 May 2007 £480,000 £3,357 £859,428 £6,010 Jul 2003 £249,995 £1,748 £605,610 £4,235 Dec 2002 £230,000 £1,608 £597,362 £4,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £833,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £738,000 and £1,014,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.