Property data
Sale history
£1,410,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £1,400,927)
Floor plan
Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,949 per sqm (£553 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,260 per square metre (£511 and £674 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mill Hill Broadway NW7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,306,000 and £1,721,000 (237 m² × typical £/sqm in Mill Hill Broadway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Flower Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2024.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Flower Lane.

Photos for 65 Flower Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2011 H/00017/11
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
65 Flower Lane, London
Description:
Single storey side and rear extensions and conversion of garage into habitable room.

Planning ref:
December 2010 H/04091/10
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
65 Flower Lane, London
Description:
Erection of double detached garage.

Planning ref:
November 2010 H/03224/10
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
65 Flower Lane, London
Description:
Single storey rear extension and conversion of garage into habitable room.

Planning ref:
September 2007 W10074N/07/TRE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions