Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Sep 2025
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,859 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,959 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £220,000 £3,860 £225,664 £3,959

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Calderdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Calderdale.

Photos for 7 Calderdale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Stock condition survey
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: