256, Northridge Way, HP1 2AS
256 Northridge Way is a 81 m² terraced home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £425,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £425,000 2.6% -0.7% Dec 2015 £330,000 22.0% 21.4% Dec 2014 £267,500 4.6% 2.1% Jun 2005 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 256, Northridge Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,246 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,233 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £425,000 £5,247 £423,889 £5,233 Dec 2015 £330,000 £4,074 £423,030 £5,223 Dec 2014 £267,500 £3,302 £400,788 £4,948 Jun 2005 £175,000 £2,160 £370,074 £4,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,610 per square metre (£415 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 256 Northridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 256 Northridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.