29, Albion Street, M16 9LZ
29 Albion Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Old Trafford. It sold for £345,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £345,000 7.3% 4.3% Jan 2013 £141,000 2.0% -0.7% Apr 2006 £123,000 6.1% 3.4% Jan 2005 £114,000 41.5% 39.5% Mar 2002 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Albion Street.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,709 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,862 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £345,000 £3,710 £359,167 £3,862 Jan 2013 £141,000 £1,516 £298,760 £3,212 Apr 2006 £123,000 £1,323 £289,104 £3,109 Jan 2005 £114,000 £1,226 £306,241 £3,293 Mar 2002 £42,500 £457 £218,509 £2,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Trafford are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,570 per square metre (£254 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Albion Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Albion Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: