29, Windsor Road, SL9 7ND
29 Windsor Road is a 573 m² detached home in Gerrards Cross. It sold for £2,415,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£2,415,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Windsor Road.
- Internal area
- 573 square metres (6,168 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,214 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,006 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £2,415,000 £4,215 £2,295,180 £4,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 573 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,295,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gerrards Cross are now selling for between £5,390 and £7,480 per square metre (£500 and £694 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 573 m², this implies a valuation between £3,088,000 and £4,286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2011 11/00127/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Jayswood 29 Windsor Road Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshir
- Description:
- Application for approval on details reserved by condition 14 on Planning Permission 09/01724/FUL
- Summary:
- 26 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 573 sqm (6,168 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 495 sqm (5,328 square foot) total internal area