23, Heather Way, CW11 4BU
23 Heather Way is a 79 m² detached home in Sandbach. It sold for £277,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£277,500 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Heather Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £277,500 £3,513 £271,543 £3,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandbach are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,430 per square metre (£244 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Heather Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Heather Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.