39, Lime Grove, CH2 3HW
39 Lime Grove is a 118 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £425,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £425,000 8.1% 2.5% Jan 2022 £320,000 1.8% -0.4% Sep 2018 £302,000 6.5% 4.7% Mar 2012 £200,000 4.6% 2.2% Aug 2001 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Lime Grove.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,601 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,814 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £425,000 £3,602 £449,996 £3,814 Jan 2022 £320,000 £2,712 £379,144 £3,213 Sep 2018 £302,000 £2,559 £398,780 £3,379 Mar 2012 £200,000 £1,695 £363,148 £3,078 Aug 2001 £124,000 £1,051 £439,553 £3,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 39 Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: