274, Hough Fold Way, BL2 3LB
274 Hough Fold Way is a 75 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £325,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,333 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,382 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £325,000 £4,333 £328,635 £4,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 274 Hough Fold Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 274 Hough Fold Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: