11, Trygrove, GL4 4RP
11 Trygrove is a 127 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £455,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Trygrove.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,607 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £455,000 £3,583 £458,122 £3,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Trygrove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Trygrove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2003 02/01092/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Trygrove Glouceste
- Description:
- Conservatory at rear.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.