18, Harbutts, BA2 6TA
18 Harbutts is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £425,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £425,000 4.3% 1.6% Oct 2000 £152,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Harbutts.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,182 per square metre (£481 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,213 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £425,000 £5,183 £427,497 £5,213 Oct 2000 £152,000 £1,854 £525,544 £6,409 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Harbutts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 18 Harbutts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.