Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Aug 2025
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,539 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,480 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £315,000 £3,539 £309,732 £3,480

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 136 Rodway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2012. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2011) for 136 Rodway Road.

Photos for 136 Rodway Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: