Property data
Sale history
£308,500 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £309,042)
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,427 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Farnham Common are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,880 per square metre (£407 and £546 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farnham Common SL2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £395,000 and £529,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Farnham Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: