Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£380,000 Sep 2025 4.0% 1.1% £378,602
£210,000 Sep 2010 10.9% 8.7% £375,387
£174,950 Nov 2008 na na £337,582
Floor plan
Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,423 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £300,000 and £393,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Inglefield Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Inglefield Avenue.

Photos for 46 Inglefield Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.